MAKE THE

RIGHT CHOICE!

  • Tired of bad execution?
  • Spreads too wide and commissions too hight?
  • Still struggling to get your funds back from your broker?

Come to VistaBrokers and experience the difference

RISK WARNING

Investments involve a high degree of risk

Contract Specifications

Symbol Description Contract Size Spread SWAP
long short
avr % $ % $
AUDCAD Australian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1000000.0001530.651.35-2.35-4.88
AUDCHF Australian Dollar vs Swiss Franc1000000.0001851.402.91-3.10-6.44
AUDJPY Australian Dollar vs Japanese Yen1000000.0101.553.22-3.25-6.75
AUDNZD Australian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1000000.000206-1.85-3.840.150.31
AUDUSD Australian Dollar vs US Dollar1000000.0000631.402.91-3.10-6.44
CADCHF Canadian Dollar vs Swiss Franc1000000.000182-0.10-0.21-1.60-3.39
CADJPY Canadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen1000000.0120.050.11-1.75-3.71
CHFJPY Swiss Franc vs Japanese Yen1000000.019-0.70-1.97-1.00-2.82
CHFSEK Swiss Franc vs Swedish Krona1000000.011550-0.93-2.62-1.06-2.99
EURAUD Euro vs Australian Dollar1000000.000186-3.20-9.801.504.59
EURCAD Euro vs Canadian Dollar1000000.000182-1.70-5.200.000.00
EURCHF Euro vs Swiss Franc1000000.000133-0.95-2.91-0.75-2.30
EURCZK Euro vs Czech Koruna1000000.010912-0.90-2.75-0.80-2.45
EURGBP Euro vs Great Britain Pound1000000.000105-1.20-3.67-0.50-1.53
EURJPY Euro vs Japanese Yen1000000.010-0.80-2.45-0.90-2.75
EURNOK Euro vs Norwegian Krone1000000.003854-2.20-6.730.501.53
EURNZD Euro vs New Zealand Dollar1000000.000329-4.20-12.862.507.65
EURPLN Euro vs Polish Zloty1000000.003577-3.20-9.801.504.59
EURSEK Euro vs Swedish Krona1000000.002707-0.95-2.91-0.75-2.30
EURSGD Euro vs Singapore Dollar1000000.000644-0.91-2.79-0.79-2.42
EURTRY Euro vs Turkish Lira1000000.002320-9.45-28.937.7523.72
EURUSD Euro vs US Dollar1000000.000040-0.95-2.91-0.75-2.30
EURZAR Euro vs South African Rand1000000.048356-1.95-5.97-1.75-5.36
GBPAUD Great Britain Pound vs Australian Dollar1000000.000395-2.85-10.371.154.18
GBPCAD Great Britain Pound vs Canadian Dollar1000000.000387-1.35-4.91-0.35-1.27
GBPCHF Great Britain Pound vs Swiss Franc1000000.000342-0.60-2.18-1.10-4.00
GBPJPY Great Britain Pound vs Japanese Yen1000000.021-0.45-1.64-1.25-4.55
GBPNZD Great Britain Pound vs New Zealand Dollar1000000.000639-3.85-14.012.157.82
GBPSEK Great Britain Pound vs Swedish Krona1000000.007731-0.60-2.18-1.10-4.00
GBPTRY Great Britain Pound vs Turkish Lira1000000.005159-1.56-5.67-1.14-4.15
GBPUSD Great Britain Pound vs US Dollar1000000.000145-0.60-2.18-1.10-4.00
NOKJPY Norwegian Krone vs Japanese Yen1000000.014-0.60-0.20-1.10-0.36
NZDCAD New Zealand Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1000000.0002161.653.20-3.35-6.50
NZDCHF New Zealand Dollar vs Swiss Franc1000000.0001972.404.66-4.10-7.96
NZDJPY New Zealand Dollar vs Japanese Yen1000000.0152.554.95-4.25-8.25
NZDUSD New Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar1000000.0001072.404.66-4.10-7.96
SGDJPY Singapore Dollar vs Japanese Yen1000000.026-0.74-1.52-0.96-1.97
TRYJPY Turkish Lira vs Japanese Yen1000000.042-0.74-0.67-0.96-0.87
USDCAD US Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1000000.000098-1.60-4.44-0.10-0.28
USDCHF US Dollar vs Swiss Franc1000000.000098-0.85-2.36-0.85-2.36
USDCNY US Dollar vs Chinese Renminbi1000000.002202-4.60-12.782.908.06
USDCZK US Dollar vs Czech Koruna1000000.007448-0.80-2.22-0.90-2.50
USDHKD US Dollar vs Hong Kong Dollar1000000.001033-1.10-3.06-0.60-1.67
USDJPY US Dollar vs Japanese Yen1000000.005-0.70-1.94-1.00-2.78
USDMXN US Dollar vs Mexican Peso1000000.005098-3.60-10.001.905.28
USDNOK US Dollar vs Norwegian Krone1000000.004171-2.10-5.830.401.11
USDPLN US Dollar vs Polish Zloty1000000.002969-3.10-8.611.403.89
USDSEK US Dollar vs Swedish Krona1000000.003080-0.85-2.36-0.85-2.36
USDSGD US Dollar vs Singapore Dollar1000000.000223-0.81-2.25-0.89-2.47
USDTRY US Dollar vs Turkish Lira1000000.001336-9.35-25.977.6521.25
USDZAR US Dollar vs South African Rand1000000.010878-6.35-17.644.6512.92
ZARJPY South African Rand vs Japanese Yen1000000.009-0.85-0.17-0.85-0.17
XAGUSD Silver in USD per Troy ounce (Spot)50000.013-0.85-2.33-0.85-2.33
XAUUSD Gold in USD per Troy ounce (Spot)1000.17-0.85-3.13-0.85-3.13
AUS200# Australia 200 Index1001.4-0.01-1.06-0.02-2.12
ESP35# IBEX 35 Index1008.0-0.01-2.35-0.02-4.70
EUSTX50# EUROSTOXX501001.2-0.01-0.83-0.02-1.67
FRA40# CAC 40 index1001.0-0.01-1.23-0.02-2.46
GER30# Germany 30 Index1000.8-0.01-2.86-0.02-5.72
HKG33# Hang Seng Index10018.2-0.01-7.18-0.02-14.35
ITA40# FTSE MIB index10020.0-0.01-5.17-0.02-10.34
JPN225# Japan 225 Index10010.0-0.01-0.40-0.02-0.80
NAS100# US Tech 100 Index1001.0-0.01-1.17-0.02-2.35
SPX500# US SPX 500 Index1000.5-0.01-5.58-0.02-11.16
SUI20# Swiss Market Index 201004.0-0.01-2.18-0.02-4.35
UK100# UK 100 Index1001.0-0.01-2.19-0.02-4.37
UKOil# Brent Crude Oil Futures1000.05-0.02-2.65-0.02-2.65
US30# US Wall Street 30 Index1002.1-0.01-4.78-0.02-9.56
USOil# Crude Oil Futures (WTI)1000.05-0.02-2.60-0.02-2.60



Risk Disclaimer: Having opened a Trading Account and began trading, you acknowledge your awareness and full acceptance of the risks related to the trading of financial instruments and possible loss of your funds. Please read carefully General Risk Disclosure.

The information on this site is not directed at residents of USA, Japan, Australia, Belgium, North Korea and France, and is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person in any country or jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.The Company does not offer its services to residents of certain jurisdictions / countries, which may vary from time to time.